2017 Teams

Who’s competing in this year’s Fall Classic

 

# Captain City, Prov. Partner City, Prov. Sponsors
1 Jerry Woods Balmertown, ON Dar Woods Balmertown, ON Red Lake Marine/LUND Boats
2 Brandon Kamm Fort Frances, ON Curtis Kamm Fort Frances, ON Red Lake Marine
3 Jason LeBlanc Red Lake, ON Tim Szaflik Red Lake, ON Medicine Stone Resort
4 Clint Steele Red Lake, ON Vaughn Doyle Balmertown, ON Ardent Reels & Amphibia Outdoors/Eyewear
5 Darryl Hazelwood Grand Marais, MB Corey Hell Minaki, ON
6 Mark Vermette Red Lake, ON Mike St. Vincent Red Lake, ON Cousins Ltd. Team Banjo Fishing
7 Richard Cameron Red Lake, ON Ron Parks Red Lake, ON
8 Gabriel Jette Balmertown, ON Shirley Jette Balmertown, ON
9 Mitch Brisson Red Lake, ON Guy Vermette Winnipeg, MB
10 Mike Blimke Red Lake, ON Phil Parsons Red Lake, ON
11 Darren Wrolstad Waldof, ON Keith Wrolstad Waldof, ON
12 Jeremy McCullough Cochenour, ON Cody Brown Winnipeg, MB McCullough’s Carpentry Limited
13 Haley Anderson Red Lake, ON Nicole Spence Red Lake, ON Anderson Electric, Red Lake Marine
14 Phil Krohn Sydney NE, USA Kyle Krohn Bovey, MN USA Eagle Falls Lodge
15 Scott Abraham Thunder Bay, ON Frank Lombardo Thunder Bay, ON
16 Steve Toman Red Lake, ON Ryan Roberts Dryden, ON
17 Colin Knudsen Red Lake, ON Karl Knudsen Dryden, ON Hamilton’s Plumbing and Heating
18 Ralf Fischer Red Lake, ON Andrea Fischer Red Lake, ON Chukuni RV Tent & Campground
19 Ian Cooke Red Lake, ON Jeff Imrie Red Lake, ON Five Lakes Lodge
20 Don Gignac Red Lake, ON Lorne Kraft Thunder Bay, ON Team Banjo Fishing
21 Frank Grunewald Red Lake, ON Frank McWhinnie Balmertown, ON Red Lake Marine
22 Jerry Derouard Kenora, ON Jeremy Derouard Kenora, ON Neniska Repair, Halley’s Camps, Bounty Baits, Charlebois Baits
23 Jerrick Ash Cochenour, ON Don Briscoe Cochenour, ON
24 Dale Levesque Thunder Bay, ON John Kostick Thunder Bay, ON
25 Jerry Derouard Kenora, ON Nathan Herbert Red Lake, ON
26 Travis Wood Balmertown, ON Sarah Wood Balmertown, ON
27 Vito Masi Red Lake, ON Dario Luksic Red Lake, ON
28 Lee Wright Red Lake, ON Mac Ewen Balmertown, ON Wright’s Wilderness Camp
29 Donald Yurkiw Dryden, ON Brant Ledoux Dryden, ON BDO Canada
30 Mike Labbe Red Lake, ON Skyler Desserre Red Lake, ON
31 Cody Jeffries Red Lake, ON Heather Jeffries Red Lake, ON
32 Corey Grenier Ear Falls, ON Jamie Pelaia Ear Falls, ON
33 Terry Feriancek Coon Rapids, MN, USA Pat Wagner Red Lake, ON
34 Chris Oakes Balmertown, ON Rob Melanson Balmertown, ON Belterra, Woodlake Marine
35 Harry Sawchuk Ear Falls, ON Richard Madussi Kenora, ON
36 Dean McDonald Dryden, ON TBD
37 Cory Roulston Dryden, ON Scott Roulston Dryden, ON Alumacraft, Route Lake Lodge, Enigma Rods,

Amphibia Sunglasses

38 Andy Colla Thunder Bay, ON Dan Daciw Thunder Bay, ON Badanai Motors
39 Jack McLaughlin Winnipeg, MB John Paryniuk Winnipeg, MB
40 Robert Keeper Red Lake, ON Kandi-Lee Keeper Red Lake, ON
41 Andrew Johnston Red Lake, ON Ray Wilkins Balmertown, ON
42 Amber Adams Balmertown, ON Lorne Wood Red Lake, ON
43 Larry Meadows Dryden, ON John Butts Dryden, ON KMG Fisher Boats
44 Dan LeBlanc Red Lake, ON Steve LeBlanc Red Lake, ON Red Lake Petroleum
45 Mark Hennessey Panora, IW, USA Austin Hennessey Panora, IW, USA
46 Darren Kennedy Dryden, ON Jeremy Kennedy Dryden, ON
47 Greg Haga Winnipeg, MB TBD
48 Ian Henrikson Calgary, AB Travis Henrikson Wabamon, AB Double “P” Adventures
49 Ryley Pace Red Lake, ON Kyle Pace Fort Frances, ON Red Lake Travel
50 Lonnie Lundmark Dryden, ON Carissa Lundmark Dryden, ON KK Penner, Raleigh Falls Timber
51 Keith Kellar Dryden, ON Shannon McKay Dryden, ON
52 Kevin Just Balmertown, ON Steve Just Red Lake, ON Just Mechanical
53 Ed Goulet Red Lake, ON Jenna Goulet Red Lake, ON
54 Brad Anderson Balmertown, ON Candice Pitura Kenora, ON
55 Len Thompson Balmertown, ON Carlo Rea Balmertown, ON
56 Mike Gauthier Red Lake, ON Ken Proskiw Cochenour, ON
57 Dany Grondin Cochenour, ON Jamie Russell Red Lake, ON
58 Robert McConnell Balmertown, ON Lois McConnell Winnipeg, MB
59 Jaime Coulson Red Lake, ON Brad Swanwick Red Lake, ON
60 Brent Nickle Dryden, ON Leann Nickle Dryden, ON Lakeview Contracting
61 Peppi Pace Red Lake, ON Carmen Masi Red Lake, ON
62 Jeff Park Dryden, ON Matt Park Dryden, ON
63 Carl Grondin Red Lake, ON Kristina Grondin Red Lake, ON
64 Dale Hayward Cochenour, ON Pat McMillian MN, USA
65 Tanner McDonald Balmertown, ON Kyle Hamilton Red Lake, ON
66 Aodhan Climie Ear Falls Denis Grenier Ear Falls, ON
67 Jesse Clayfield Red Lake, ON Robyn Clayfield Red Lake, ON Forever Green Gift Boutique
68 Ryan Sawchuk Ear Falls, ON Stewart Ray Ear Falls, ON
69 Bob Uhrina Red Lake, ON Greg Reimer Steinbach, MB Red Lake Marine
70 Rob Nylund Red Lake, ON James Doggett Sioux Lookout, ON
71 Earl Gillis Thunder Bay, ON Sherri Gillis Thunder Bay, ON
72 Trevor White Red Lake, ON Dean Lachapelle Nestor Falls, ON Red Lake Chapel
73 Derek James Red Lake, ON Jeff Kowalchuk Red Lake, ON
74 Todd Mcleod Red Lake, ON Walter Klopik Winnipeg, MB West End
75 Kyle Borup Balmertown, ON Gary Borup Kenora, ON Kal Tire Kenora
76 Chad Berriault Balmertown, ON Travis Berriault Balmertown, ON
77 Bill Spence Red Lake, ON Brian Harding Red Lake, ON
78 Brian Kraft Balmertown, ON Alain Baudry Balmertown, ON
79 Dustin Price Rockwell, IW, USA Theresa Price Rockwell, IW, USA Five Lakes Lodge
80 Scott Lobreau Dryden, ON Mike Mackie Dryden, ON Kupper Contracting, Walters Autobody,

Gadd’s Moving, Sunset Country Realty

81 Mike Cote Dryden, ON Paul Salinas Red Lake, ON
82 Jason Vinet Balmertown, ON Phil Vinet Balmertown, ON
83 Bob Walter Minneapolis, MN, USA Dick Perrault Minneapolis, MN, USA Sparkle Wash
84 Garrett Kocis Balmertown, ON Shaun Bulawka Balmertown, ON
85 Fred Mota Balmertown, ON Darren Haney Balmertown, ON Tangled Hair Design
86 Lloyd Gillis Cochenour, ON Angie Fryklund Cochenour, ON Lakeside Marine, Guertin Equipment
87 Walter Scarrow Balmertown, ON Bill Scarrow Red Lake, ON
88 Larry Doggett Thunder Bay, ON Ron Derkacz Thunder Bay, ON
89 Gary Graham Balmertown, ON Denyse Graham Balmertown, ON
90 Matt Howie Balmertown, ON Rod Stamarski Red Lake, ON Carrot Stix
91 Terry Bursey Red Lake, ON Rachelle Steele Red Lake, ON Rimini
92 Paul Newman Thunder Bay, ON Kurt Schultz Thunder Bay, ON
93 Scott McKean Red Lake, ON Fergus Graham Thunder Bay, ON The Standard Insurance, Team Banjo Fishing
94 Shawn MacDonald Red Lake, ON Chuck Nerpin Balmertown, ON
95 Martin Hester Red Lake, ON Glen Coulson Ear Falls, ON
96 Mike Litwin Red Lake, ON Chris Fjeldsted Red Lake, ON Viking Electric, Petro-Canada
97 Ian Hamilton Red Lake, ON Alexis Hamilton Red Lake, ON Dr. Colin Knudsen Optometrist
98 Chris Churchill Dryden, ON Tony Ryan Dryden, ON Extra Foods Gas Bar, Carrot Stix
99 Brian Olinik Dryden, ON Larry Russell Dryden, ON
100 Jeff Booth Kenora, ON Hali Carlson Kenora, ON
101 Larry Bumstead Headingley, MB Kathy Bumstead Headingley, MB
102 Terry Harapiak Red Lake, ON Mike Vlassoff Red Lake, ON TJ’s Kwik Stop
103 Ben Jette Balmertown, ON Jesse Bedford Balmertown, ON
104 Lance Little Cochenour, ON Mike Thibodeau Cochenour, ON Backforty Outfitters, NWO Sportsmans Alliance
105 Casey Anderson Red Lake, ON Mike Langtein Balmertown, ON
106 Guy Shoguchi Oxdrift, ON TBD Skene’s Transfer
107 Greg Dawyduk Winnipeg, MB Dominic Dodic Red Lake, ON
108 Nick Harder Red Lake, ON Brian Caul Dryden, ON
109 Dennis Wintle Dryden, ON TBD
110 Harry Spence McKenzie Island, ON Brandon Spence McKenzie Island, ON Red Lake Marine
111 Michel Lauzon Cochenour, ON Darryl Lamothe Cochenour, ON
112 Bob O’Donohue Ignace, ON Josh Elcheson Ignace, ON
113 Cliff Sutherland Dryden, ON Brian Wintle Dryden, ON St. Croix Rods
114 Tony Shirley Winnipeg, MB Paul Marion Winnipeg, MB
115 JP Kennedy East St. Paul, MB TBD
116 Duane Hell Minaki, ON Gary Roach Merrifield, MN, USA Paradise Cove Resort
117 Russell McDonald Dryden, ON Bob St. Aubin Dryden, ON
118 Ron Demeduk Red Lake, ON TBD
119 Robert Yale Winnipeg, MB Douglas Yale Winnipeg, MB
120 Rick Blom Red Lake, ON Jerry McLaughlin Red Lake, ON
121 Jason Rostek Dryden, ON Michelle Rostek Dryden, ON R.B. Rostek Construction Ltd.,

K&A Sports and Tackle

122 Mitchell Corbett Urbandale, IA, USA Matthew Corbett Urbandale, IA, USA
123 Justin McFarling Manitouwadge, ON Miranda McFarling Manitouwadge, ON
124 Thad Naso Cedar Rapids, IA, USA Ken Corbin Longwood, FL, USA Leonardo’s Restaurant
125 Shawn Lappage Barclay, ON Ted Lake Barclay, ON Lappage Tent Rentals
126 Jack Bailey Red Lake, ON Lesley Fulton Red Lake, ON
127 Chris Zarecki Ignace, ON Corey Munro Ear Falls, ON
128 Garry Orr Red Lake, ON Deavon Orr Red Lake, ON
129 Bryce Schellenberg Ignace, ON TBD
130 Bill Harrington Dryden, ON Sheila Hendricken Dryden, ON
131 Glen Hayward Kenora, ON Cindy Hayward Kenora, ON
132 Jack Hawkins Winnipeg, MB Barbara Hawkins Winnipeg, MB
133 Scott Ellery Oxdrift, ON Dave Frankovich Perrault Falls, ON Pickeral Creek Camp
134 Chris LeBlanc Red Lake, ON Tammy LeBlanc Red Lake, ON
135 Larry Herbert Red Lake, ON Ken Pencoff Kenora, ON Esker Logging